Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edmund Kellaway

Born: 26 September 1877 Died: 6 September 1959

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

56 votes
The Last Words of Classic Stars (19 items)
list by blankend
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
22 votes
Two or More Films of Alfred Hitchcock - Actors (15 items)
list by Kandi
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
9 votes
September 26th (26 items)
list by burnodo
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 7 years, 6 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: British (3), Died 1959 (2), Born 1877 (2), Male (2), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), Died Aged 81 (1), Drama (1), Actor (1), Comedy (1), Santa Claus (1), Deceased (1), Movies (1), Supporting Actor (1), 1950s (1), Lead Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
372 Watched
Rating:
7.7
384 Watched
3. Them! (1954)
Rating:
7.2
190 Watched
Rating:
7.3
184 Watched
Rating:
6.9
76 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Music

Rating:
8
5 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

sasha25 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
HO! HO! HO! (22 person items)

"Edmund Gwenn won a Best Supporting Actor Oscar for his portrayal of Santa Claus in 1947's Miracle on 34th Street. "


Kandi added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Two or More Films of Alfred Hitchcock - Actors (15 person items)

" The Skin Games (1931) - Edmund Gwenn Waltzes from Vienna (1934) - Esmond Knight, Jessie Matthews and Edmund Gwenn Foreign Correspondent (1940) - Joel McCrea and Edmund Gwenn The Trouble with Harry (1955) - John Forsythe and Edmund Gwenn"