Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Edith Enke

Born: 16 April 1927 Died: 15 October 2008

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Partner: Ernie Kovacs


Lists

51 votes
Gorgeous in the 60s (33 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
5 votes
1927 (11 items)
list by steven2185
Published 8 years ago 1 comment

Edie Adams Videos

Edie Adams for Muriel Cigars (1965)

82 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Edie Adams (April 16, 1927 โ€“ October 15, 2008) was an American businesswoman, singer, Broadway, television and film actress, and comedienne. Adams, an Emmy and Tony Award winner, "both embodied and winked at the stereotypes of fetching chanteuse and sexpot blonde". She was well known for her impersonations of female stars on stage and television, most particularly, Marilyn Monroe. She was the wife and frequent television partner of Ernie Kovacs until his death in a 1962 car accident. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Apartment (1960)
Rating:
8.3
920 Watched
Rating:
6.9
456 Watched
Rating:
7.4
315 Watched
4. Lover Come Back (1961)
Rating:
7.6
75 Watched
Rating:
7.6
48 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
209 Watched
Rating:
7.5
110 Watched
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched
4. Bosom Buddies (1980)
Rating:
5.5
79 Watched
5. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.8
70 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
10
2 want to see




Update feed

selsun voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 5 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Duckman posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Gorgeous in the 60s (33 person items)
SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

Viro voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago