Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edgar Ramírez Arellano

Age: 43, born 25 March 1977

Country of origin: Venezuela

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

250 votes
Around the world with Listal's members (105 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 122 comments
51 votes
I have a crush on (91 items)
list by adorika
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
23 votes
Definitive 'Hot' List (20 items)
list by Dionysian Child
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
17 votes
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: With his subtle, masculine style, Venezuelan actor Edgar Ramirez is among a select group of young actors on the rise in Hollywood. Ramirez will next be seen in Vantage Point, opposite Forest Whitaker, Dennis Quaid and Matthew Fox and directed by Pete Travis. He made his American film debut as Choco in Tony Scott's Domino, opposite Keira Knightley and Mickey Rourke. Ramirez has additionally appeared in a number of international film productions. His past international film credits include El Don (The Boss), directed by J.R. Novoa (Venezuela/Spain); La Hora Cero (The Magic Hour), a short film directed by Guillermo Arriaga, t ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), Aries (1), Hispanic (1), Born In 1977 (1), Born 1977 (1), Venezuelan (1), Venezuela (1), Smart (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2527 Watched
2. Domino (2005)
Rating:
5.9
920 Watched
Rating:
7.1
805 Watched
4. Vantage Point (2008)
Rating:
6.1
798 Watched
Rating:
5.4
575 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
266 Watched
Rating:
6.6
252 Watched
Rating:
8
127 Watched
4. Carlos (2010)
Rating:
7.5
77 Watched
Rating:
5.7
105 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Aries (523 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Year of the Snake (71 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
Kaori added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
If I Could Describe.. (24 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

bluemelody voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

bluemelody voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Oscars 2018 Pre and After Party Looks (306 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: Charles Finch And Chanel Pre-Oscar Awards Dinner Oscars After Party: 2018 Vanity Fair Oscar Party "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Laurence3 voted for 14 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Gollum posted 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Golden Globes 2018 (156 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Leto voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Gollum posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Gollum posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Directed by Ridley Scott (140 person items)

"The Counselor"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 person items)

" Oscars After Party: 2017 Vanity Fair Oscar Party"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years ago
Hollywood Film Awards 2016 (32 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 person items)
kathy voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago