Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edwin Stafford Nelson

Born: 21 December 1928 Died: 8 August 2014

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Patsy Nelson


Lists

7 votes
In memoriam - 2014 (284 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 3 years, 9 months ago

Ed Nelson Videos


View all Ed Nelson videos

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA. Education: Tulane University, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA. Spouse: Patsy Nelson (1950-present) - 6 children An American film, television and theatre actor who is best known for playing Dr. Michael Rossi on the ABC drama 'Peyton Place' from 1964 to 1969. By 1968, all of the original stars had left the series and Nelson became the lead actor on the show. Nelson reprised his role in two made-for-TV movies: 'Murder in Peyton Place' and 'Peyton Place: The Next Generation'. Nelson has appeared in numerous television programs, more than fifty motion pictures and hundreds of stage productio ... (more)
Tags: Born 1928 (2), Died Aged 85 (1), American (1), Died 2014 (1), Tv Western (1), The Rifleman (1), Gunsmoke (1), Tv Actor (1), Film Actor (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1012 Watched
Rating:
8.2
794 Watched
Rating:
6.4
409 Watched
Rating:
6
217 Watched
Rating:
7
185 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Runaway Jury (2003)
Rating:
6.6
671 Watched
Rating:
7.8
260 Watched
Rating:
6.5
348 Watched
Rating:
7.2
79 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SA-512 posted 4 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago