Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Peter McMahon, Jr.

Born: 6 March 1923 Died: 23 June 2009

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Partner: Pam Hurn


Lists

114 votes
Couples that ignore numbers... (63 items)
list by BRODO
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 24 comments
44 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
24 votes
Why did you leave? (80 items)
list by MJBubblegum
Published 9 years ago 7 comments
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
13 votes
College Educated Celebrities (153 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Ed McMahon Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ed McMahon was an American comedian, game show host and announcer. He is most famous for his work on television as Johnny Carson's announcer and sidekick on The Tonight Show from 1962 to 1992. He also hosted the original version of the talent show Star Search from 1983 to 1995. He co-hosted TV's Bloopers and Practical Jokes with Dick Clark from 1982 to 1986. He also presented sweepstakes for the direct marketing company American Family Publishers (not, as is commonly believed, its main rival Publishers Clearing House). McMahon annually co-hosted the Jerry Lewis Labor Day Telethon. He performed in numerous television commercials ... (more)
Tags: Born 1923 (3), Died 2009 (3), American (2), Died Aged 86 (2), Veteran (1), Born March 6 (1), USMC (1), Died June 23 (1), Deceased (1), Second Banana (1), Military (1), Fighter Pilot (1), Pilot (1), The Simpsons Guest (1), Marine (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5573 Watched
Rating:
7.1
4212 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3081 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1913 Watched
Rating:
7
1857 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ted (2012)
Rating:
6.2
1719 Watched
Rating:
4.6
1750 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1108 Watched
4. Pink Cadillac (1989)
Rating:
5.6
122 Watched
Rating:
7.1
41 want to see




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted a image 8 months ago