Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Parker Helms

Age: 50, born 24 January 1974

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
77 votes
Yes, yes,they are the same age (15 items)
list by Lola
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
42 votes
who's the funniest of them all... (128 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 11 years ago 7 comments
34 votes
Hosts of Saturday Night Live! (56 items)
list by Green.Tissue.Box
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
27 votes
Teen Choice Awards 2011: Winners (50 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 7 comments

Ed Helms Videos

Maroon 5 - Don't Wanna Know

57 Views

Added 7 years ago



View all Ed Helms videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Ed Helms was born on January 24, 1974 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as Edward Parker Helms. He is an actor, known for The Hangover (2009), The Office (2005) and Vacation (2015).
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
2. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2373 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
Rating:
8
1595 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Hangover (2009)
Rating:
7.2
3742 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1814 Watched
Rating:
5
1652 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1574 Watched
Rating:
6
1490 Watched




TV directed by

1. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2373 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Edward Parker HelmsAmerican Actor, Comedian, Singer & Musician• English;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• German;• Dutch;• French; "


A.M.A voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
Arizona posted 18 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a video 7 years, 9 months ago