Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nguyen Xuan Tri

Age: 56, born 17 September 1962

Country of origin: Viet Nam

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

13 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: After escaping from Vietnam with his family the day Saigon fell in 1975, Dustin Nguyen (pronounced gwen) has overcome enormous odds to become a successful actor. Having starred in such series as 21 Jump Street and seaQuest DSV, Nguyen returns to television for the second season of V.I.P. A one-hour series blending action and humor amidst the glamour and fast-paced life of Hollywood, Beverly Hills and trendy Los Angeles. Born in South Vietnam, Nguyen's father was one of the country's top film and stage actors. Leaving at the last moment, Nguyen and his family spent several weeks at sea on a boat with nearly 1,000 others. After ... (more)
Tags: Vietnamese (2), Asian (1), Actor (1), Born 1962 (1), 1960s Births (1), Vietnamese Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
737 Watched
Rating:
6.5
268 Watched
Rating:
6.2
330 Watched
4. JAG
Rating:
5.9
298 Watched
Rating:
6.1
176 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 22 Jump Street (2014)
Rating:
6.4
692 Watched
Rating:
6.4
213 Watched
Rating:
5.2
249 Watched
Rating:
4.4
159 Watched
5. Little Fish (2005)
Rating:
5.9
73 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies directed by

1. Lua Phat (2013)
0 want to see
2. I'll Wait (2016)
0 want to see
3. Trung so (2015)
0 want to see




TV directed by

0 want to see




Movies written by

1. Lua Phat (2013)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen