Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dudley Stuart John Moore

Born: 19 April 1935 Died: 27 March 2002

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

157 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 15 years, 10 months ago 22 comments
125 votes
Famous Actors Final Roles are... Animated? (31 items)
list by Stehako
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
95 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1869 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
59 votes
Actors Who Hated Movies They Starred In (24 items)
list by l8t3r
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Actor (14), British (7), English (7), Born 1935 (6), Died 2002 (5), Comedian (3), Writer (3), Arthur Bach (2), Arthur (2), Deceased (1), Unfunny (1), Comedy (1), Died 2005 (1), Duo (1), Comic Actor (1), Comedy Actor (1), Short Man (1), SNL Host (1), Died Aged 66 (1), Part Of Comedy Team (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
2. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1076 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bedazzled (2000)
Rating:
5.4
1436 Watched
Rating:
7.3
83 Watched
Rating:
5.9
15 Watched
Rating:
8
3 want to see
Rating:
1
3 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
232 Watched
2. 10 (1979)
Rating:
6.1
184 Watched
Rating:
7.1
184 Watched
4. Foul Play (1978)
Rating:
6.5
109 Watched
Rating:
7.3
83 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.8
8 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 want to see
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Music




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1869 person items)
Leo added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Georgini voted for an image 2 years ago

Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 33 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Stehako added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Famous Actors Final Roles are... Animated? (31 person items)

"as Oscar in "Oscar's Orchestra" (2002) Year of Death: 2002"


Leo posted 3 images 7 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago