Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew Goddard

Age: 47, born 26 February 1975

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

118 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 11 years ago 11 comments
8 votes
Spider-Man Dream Cast (30 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2020 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 1 year, 9 months ago
3 votes
Favorite writers/Escritores favoritos. (34 items)
list by PCA
Published 6 months, 2 weeks ago
3 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2019 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Drew Goddard was raised in Los Alamos, New Mexico. He attended Los Alamos High School in Los Alamos, New Mexico and graduated in 1993. He then attended the University of Colorado, and worked as a production assistant in L.A. after graduation. A spec script Drew wrote based on Six Feet Under (2001) came to the attention of both Marti Noxon at Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) and David Greenwalt at Angel (1999). Both wanted him but because Marti found him first, Joss Whedon determined Drew would go to "Buffy". He became a staff writer for Season 7 (2002-2003), writing five episodes. Once "Buffy" was over, Drew m ... (more)
Tags: Writer (1), Producer (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Born 1975 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4517 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3033 Watched
3. Angel (1999)
Rating:
7.2
1409 Watched
4. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1171 Watched
5. Daredevil (2015)
Rating:
8.1
623 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cloverfield (2008)
Rating:
6.4
2322 Watched
Rating:
7
1528 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1400 Watched
4. The Martian (2015)
Rating:
7.4
1090 Watched
Rating:
6.7
200 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1528 Watched
Rating:
6.7
200 Watched
12 want to see
Rating:
10
6 want to see




TV

Rating:
8.1
406 Watched
2. The Oscars (2016)
Rating:
7.1
15 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.2
77 Watched
Rating:
7.6
22 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV directed by

Rating:
7.6
196 Watched




Update feed

PCA added this to a list 2 months ago
Favorite writers/Escritores favoritos. (34 person items)

"World War Z is shit, tho. An insult to the amazing book."


Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2020 Edition) (50 person items)

"2019 Rank: #45 The Cabin in the Woods (2011) The Good Place (2016 - 2019) Bad Times at the El Royale (2018) No Upcoming: "


SA-512 posted 41 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2019 Edition) (50 person items)

" The Cabin in the Woods (2011) The Good Place (2016 - 2017) Bad Times at the El Royale (2018) "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Spider-Man Dream Cast (30 movies items)

"Director!"