Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Theodor Seuss Geisel

Born: 2 March 1904 Died: 24 September 1991

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Audrey Stone Dimond


Lists

78 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1442 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
31 votes
Things I want my child to know (15 items)
list by Polonia
Published 9 years ago 6 comments
27 votes
Quotes (21 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 5 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
3149 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1260 Watched
Rating:
4
1072 Watched
4. The Lorax (2012)
Rating:
5.8
628 Watched
Rating:
7.6
400 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
30 own
Rating:
8.5
18 own
Rating:
8.1
7 own




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
588 Watched
2. The Lorax (1972)
Rating:
7.4
50 Watched
Rating:
8.4
26 Watched
Rating:
6.6
14 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
20 Watched
Rating:
7.2
17 Watched
Rating:
7.3
11 Watched
Rating:
5.6
4 want to see
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched




Music




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1442 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Famous Birthdays: March (86 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Famous Figures: Writers (81 person items)
MA7AMAD added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Great Animators (10 person items)
Director Black voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
Director Black added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Founders of the Best Religion (9 person items)

" Founder Of: Seussism (Flawlessly-done random nonsense made to fuel the imagination of kids) Themes - "My name is the Lorax, and I speak for the trees." - "You're off to great places, today is your day! Your mountain is waiting, so get on your way!" - "Think left and think right and think and think high. Oh, the things you can think up if you only try!" Many religions are taught to children at a young age. I think it's about time we start adding the teachings of Seuss to that list. "


Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"March 2,1904 - September 24,1991 "


moviebuff added this to a list 6 years ago