Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dorothy Eloise Maloney

Born: 30 January 1924 Died: 19 January 2018

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

214 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 19 comments
141 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
103 votes
Brunette Elegance (50 items)
list by Dark Wine
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
86 votes
Nothin' But (Vintage) Net! (82 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
73 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Dorothy Malone Videos

DOROTHY MALONE TRIBUTE

171 Views

Added 8 years ago


Movie Legends - Dorothy Malone

90 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Dorothy Malone (born January 30, 1924) is an American actress. Her film career began in 1943, and in her early years she played small roles, mainly in B-movies. After a decade in films, she began to acquire a more glamorous image, particularly after her performance in Written on the Wind (1956), for which she won the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress. Her film career reached its peak by the beginning of the 1960s, and she achieved later success with her television role as Constance MacKenzie on Peyton Place from 1964 to 1968. Less active in her later years, Malone returned to films in 1992 as the friend of Sharon Stone's ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Basic Instinct (1992)
Rating:
6.3
1798 Watched
2. The Big Sleep (1946)
Rating:
7.9
675 Watched
Rating:
7.2
141 Watched
Rating:
6.9
67 Watched
5. Warlock (1959)
Rating:
7.4
41 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
75 Watched
2. Ironside (1967)
Rating:
7.1
41 Watched
Rating:
7
37 Watched
Rating:
8.2
25 Watched
Rating:
7.8
18 Watched




Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 8 months ago

nicolee added this to a list 9 months ago
Every Best Supporting Actress Winner (83 person items)

"1956-Marylee Hadley in Written on the Wind"


Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Nothin' But (Vintage) Net! (82 person items)
Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

TrekMedic posted 18 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Clay voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Agirl voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

powerking14 voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

kathy voted for 19 images [View All] 3 years ago

aLittleTyger voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Ouroboros voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Duckman voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Vintage beautiful women (89 person items)
compcua added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years ago
In Memoriam 2018 (106 person items)

"Sunset: January 19, 2018 (Age: 93) Cause of Death: Natural Causes Claim to Fame: American Actress, best known for TV Series "Peyton Place""


MacGuffin voted for an image 4 years ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 4 years ago

hulkargh posted 3 images 4 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Marboruc posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

perod voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »