Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peggy Anne Freeman

Born: 31 August 1945 Died: 17 May 1979

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Luigi Cazzaniga


Lists

62 votes
Favorite supermodels of each decade (53 items)
list by Khiarahana
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
43 votes
models with skin like chocolate (373 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
41 votes
Former High Fashion Models (496 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
28 votes
Celeb..Black Actress...Entertainers..Some Modeling (395 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
Controversial Vogue Covers (11 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 6 comments

Photos

9 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Donyale Luna was the first notable African American model and the first black cover girl. She also appeared in several films, most notably as the title character in Salome, a 1972 film by director Carmelo Bene, and several films by Andy Warhol.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
246 Watched
Rating:
7.6
69 want to see
Rating:
7.4
26 Watched
4. Skidoo (1968)
Rating:
5.9
15 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 want to see




TV

Rating:
8.4
93 Watched




Update feed

sinaia16 posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 11 months ago

davey11 1 year ago
fett6667 1 year, 3 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

madreporter voted for 33 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

omnivorousrex 3 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

williamm83 3 years, 7 months ago
sh56 3 years, 11 months ago
Kendraatje posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Kendraatje added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
All-Time Favourite Models (29 beauty items)
archiveissues added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Fashion Models - 1970s (143 person items)
archiveissues added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Fashion Models - 1960s (84 person items)
Kendraatje 5 years ago
Kendraatje voted for 2 images 5 years ago

Khiarahana posted 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

Khiarahana posted 81 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

Akirah added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

hulkargh posted 3 images 5 years, 11 months ago

narrador nuevo 6 years ago
lilbean posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

tinachristina voted for 5 images 6 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 5 images [View All] 6 years, 8 months ago

kathy voted for 18 images [View All] 6 years, 10 months ago

radigast voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 7 images [View All] 6 years, 10 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 18 images [View All] 6 years, 10 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 4 images 6 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »