Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Donald Clark Osmond

Age: 66, born 9 December 1957

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Debbie Osmond


Lists

40 votes
Greatest Disney Songs (30 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
38 votes
Siblings in the Spotlight (222 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
28 votes
Long-Lasting Celebrity Relationships (52 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
25 votes
Sexiest Men (674 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (378 items)
list by Leo
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Donny Osmond Videos

Donny Osmond - Soldier of Love

86 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Donny Osmond was born December 9, 1957 to George and Olive Osmond in Ogden Utah. He is the seventh of nine children: eight boys and one girl. The entire Osmond Family have a long and varied career, which had a humble beginning singing barbershop harmony on Main Street Disneyland. Soon thereafter, Donny and his siblings became very successful teen idols worldwide. Today, Donny performs at the Las Vegas Flamingo Hotel with his sister, Marie. The show began back in September 2008 and was originally scheduled to run for 6 months. The response was so overwhelming that the Flamingo immediately asked for a two year extension. The Do ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Mormon (1), Actor (1), Born 1957 (1), Entertainer (1), Himself (1), The Osmonds (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5378 Watched
2. Johnny Bravo (1997)
Rating:
6.5
1405 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.4
934 Watched
5. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
894 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mulan (1998)
Rating:
7.3
3688 Watched
Rating:
4.7
189 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Rating:
6.7
6 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

Rylvan voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Child Stars of the 70s! (33 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Aladdin (1970's) (12 movies items)

"Aladdin!"


Milena added this to a list 8 years ago
Milena added this to a list 8 years ago
Famous People Born in 1957 (55 person items)
Kandi voted for 29 images [View All] 8 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago

tkd27 posted a video 8 years, 1 month ago
tkd27 posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago

tkd27 added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Osmond's Today (10 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 8 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 8 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 28 images [View All] 8 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 8 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 8 years, 4 months ago