Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: LaDonna Adrian Gaines

Born: 31 December 1948 Died: 17 May 2012

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bruce Sudano


Lists

174 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 202 comments
49 votes
Notable Celebs for which 2012 was the last (38 items)
list by lili
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
48 votes
Famous People Who Have Homophobia (16 items)
list by Omen
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 24 comments
42 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
41 votes
Capricorns ♑ (78 items)
list by Agata
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 6 comments

Donna Summer Videos

Donna Summer "State of Independence" (425)

19 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: "To Paris With Love" goes to Number 1!!! Billboard Dance Chart Fri, 22 October 2010 20:05:00 -0600 This marks 5 decades of number ones on the Billboard charts for Donna a unique and remarkable achievement. In addition, last week Donna taped and closed the show for the PBS Special David Foster and Friends. Highlights include an awesome duet with Seal. Will post air date once announced. America's Got Talent Appearance Tues, 14 September 2010 20:05:00 -0600 Donna will be dueting with contestant Prince Poppycock on America's Got Talent, Wednesday evening on NBC. It'll be a medley of her classic's Last Dance and No Mor ... (more)
Tags: Singer (8), American (4), Born 1948 (4), Songwriter (3), Died 2012 (3), Disco (2), Female (2), Beautiful! (1), African American (1), 80s (1), 70s (1), R.I.P. (1), Cancer (1), Deceased (1), Musician (1), Black (1), Performer (1), Artist (1), Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame (1), Homophobe! (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
876 Watched
Rating:
6
565 Watched
Rating:
5.1
449 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
4 own
Rating:
7.8
2 own




Movies

Rating:
6.3
16 Watched




Books

Rating:
8.5
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

JxSxPx added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Khiarahana posted 35 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 2 years ago

Khiarahana posted 29 images [View All] 2 years ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Celebrities with Stunning Daughters (46 person items)

" Brooklyn Sudano and Amanda Sudano (Bruce Sudano and Donna Summer) "


Dark Warrior voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

jazzybop voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (150 person items)

"December 31, 1948 - May 17, 2012 "


Khiarahana posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

nusch added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Kenzie added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
20 Favorite Songs from the 1970s (20 music items)

"Hot Stuff by Donna Summer (1979) "