Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Donna Belle Mullenger

Born: 27 January 1921 Died: 14 January 1986

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

280 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 40 comments
143 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
118 votes
Femmes Fatales in Film Noir (53 items)
list by coroner
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
104 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
98 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 19 comments

Donna Reed Videos

Movie Legends - Donna Reed

82 Views

Added 9 years ago


The Donna Reed Show (Official Trailer)

58 Views

Added 9 years ago


Movie Legends - Donna Reed (Reprise)

57 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

14 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Tags: Actress (5), American (3), Died 1986 (2), Born 1921 (2), Female (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), Oscar Winner (1), Underrated (1), Deceased (1), Lead Actress (1), Died Aged 64 (1), Oscar Winning Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
1877 Watched
Rating:
7.6
389 Watched
Rating:
7.2
119 Watched
Rating:
7.4
68 Watched
Rating:
7.5
56 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dallas (1978)
Rating:
6
226 Watched
Rating:
7
31 Watched
Rating:
8.8
14 Watched
Rating:
7.3
15 Watched
Rating:
8.4
7 Watched




Update feed

Georgini voted for an image 2 months ago

Funnyguy69420 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1513 person items)

"ย "


apo55a voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Georgini voted for 2 images 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Totoro added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (435 person items)

" 1954 - WINNER Best Actress in a Supporting Role DONNA REED as Alma Burke/Lorene in FROM HERE TO ETERNITY 1953 | dir: Fred Zinnemann "


SA-512 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

Onion Jack voted for an image 11 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 11 months ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" DONNA BELLE MULLENGERBorn: 27 January 1921Movies: 1940-1960Died: 14 January 1986"


PulpRoman voted for an image 1 year ago

rch voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

nicolee added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Every Best Supporting Actress Winner (83 person items)

"1953-Alma Burke in From Here to Eternity "


Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

JR1220 voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

geojones100 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 person items)

"1921-1986"


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »