Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George William Crisp

Born: 27 July 1882 Died: 25 May 1974

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jane Murfin


Lists

48 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Hollywood (299 items)
list by ccc25
Published 10 years, 10 months ago
11 votes
50 Perfect Movie Performances! (50 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
5 votes
Academy Award Winners 1940-1949 (39 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 5 months ago
3 votes
Every Best Supporting Actor Winner (76 items)
list by nicolee
Published 2 years, 12 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
354 Watched
Rating:
7.4
290 Watched
3. Intolerance (1916)
Rating:
7.9
252 Watched
Rating:
7.5
255 Watched
Rating:
7.7
184 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
35 Watched
Rating:
9
8 want to see
Rating:
8.4
7 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
126 Watched
Rating:
7.7
14 Watched
3. Runaway Bride (1930)
Rating:
9.5
3 Watched
Rating:
10
2 want to see
5. Nobody's Widow (1927)
2 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

nicolee added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
Every Best Supporting Actor Winner (76 person items)

"1941-Gwilym Morgan in How Green Was My Valley"


Laurence3 voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 18 images [View All] 5 years, 12 months ago

chloe51 posted 2 images 7 years, 6 months ago