Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Donald Jay Rickles

Born: 8 May 1926 Died: 6 April 2017

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Barbara Rickles


Lists

166 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
125 votes
Famous Actors Final Roles are... Animated? (31 items)
list by Stehako
Published 6 years ago 16 comments
86 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1613 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
45 votes
Rest in Peace (443 items)
list by ercer
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
20 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Don Rickles Videos

Mr. Warmth HBO Promo 2

40 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: After the Golden Era of Hollywood ended, Don Rickles is one man still living to tell his tales. One of the most respected talents in entertainment, Rickles got his start in the night clubs, toiling for over 20 years, until 1958, when Don made his film debut in Run Silent Run Deep (1958). The movie was a big hit. Afterward, Rickles continued acting, starring in films like X (1963), Bikini Beach (1964), Enter Laughing (1967), and Kelly's Heroes (1970). In 1973, Don became a regular on Dean Martin's Celebrity Roasts. From 1973 until 1984, Don appeared frequently on Dean's show, paying tribute to some of his friends, like Bob Hope, ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
7546 Watched
2. Toy Story 2 (1999)
Rating:
7.3
5144 Watched
3. Toy Story 3 (2010)
Rating:
7.9
3624 Watched
4. Casino (1995)
Rating:
7.8
2119 Watched
5. Toy Story 4 (2019)
Rating:
6.8
396 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1097 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1099 Watched
Rating:
8.2
830 Watched
Rating:
7.3
727 Watched
Rating:
6.8
648 Watched




Books

Rating:
9
1 want this




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1613 person items)
SA-512 posted 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
The Toy Story Franchise (1985-2009) (32 movies items)

"Mr. Potato Head!"


SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

uniruler added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (192 person items)
Stehako added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Famous Actors Final Roles are... Animated? (31 person items)

" Mr. Potato Head in "Toy Story that Time Forgot" (2014) Year of Death: 2017 "


SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
SA-512 posted 80 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: April 6, 2017 (Age: 90) Cause of Death: Kidney Failure Claim to Fame: American Actor/Comedian, best known for Movie "Run Silent, Run Deep""


ercer added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Rest in Peace (443 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 4 images 5 years, 9 months ago

ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Rest in Peace (119 person items)
Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Toy Story 4 cast (16 person items)