Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Don Gordon

Stats

Birth Name: Donald Walter Guadagno

Born: 13 November 1926 Died: 24 April 2017

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Denise Farr


Photos


Don Gordo was an American film and television actor. His most notable film roles were those in which he appeared alongside his friend Steve McQueen: "Bullitt" (1968), "Papillon" (1973) and "The Towering Inferno" (1974). He enlisted in the Navy at the age of fifteen after the attack on Pearl Harbor, convincing his mother to say he was eighteen. He won eleven battle stars in World War II.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.6
1040 Watched
Rating:
8.2
844 Watched
3. Knight Rider (1982)
Rating:
6
856 Watched
Rating:
8.1
277 Watched
Rating:
6.4
351 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2011 Watched
Rating:
7.6
699 Watched
3. Bullitt (1968)
Rating:
7.5
523 Watched
Rating:
6.6
381 Watched
Rating:
6.1
328 Watched




Update feed

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago