Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Donald Frank Cheadle, Jr.

Age: 59, born 29 November 1964

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bridgid Coulter


Lists

226 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 28 comments
146 votes
Are you sure that is an action figure? (58 items)
list by Jep
Published 13 years ago 13 comments
135 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 64 comments
95 votes
Portraits by Michael Muller (34 items)
list by Marianna
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
84 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 10 comments

Don Cheadle Videos

Avengers: Endgame Trailer Breakdown

66 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

8 votes
6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Donald Frank "Don" Cheadle, Jr. is an American film actor and producer. Cheadle rose to prominence in the late 1990s and the early 2000s for his supporting roles in the Steven Soderbergh-directed films Out of Sight, Traffic, and Ocean's Eleven.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ocean's Eleven (2001)
Rating:
7.2
5152 Watched
2. Iron Man 2 (2010)
Rating:
6.6
3455 Watched
3. Ocean's Twelve (2004)
Rating:
6.3
3500 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2825 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2217 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
Rating:
7
2854 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1640 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.8
89 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Books




Movies directed by

1. Miles Ahead (2015)
Rating:
6.8
32 Watched




Movies written by

1. Miles Ahead (2015)
Rating:
6.8
32 Watched




Update feed

henrik4075 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 1995 (Male) (25 person items)

" Mouse Alexander - Devil in a Blue Dress "You just said don't shoot him, right? Well I didn't, I just- I choked him. Easy, look- if you ain't want him killed, why'd you leave him with me?" "


sharingcaring posted a image 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2021 (Male) (25 person items)

" Curt Goynes - No Sudden Move "Sometimes when people lie, they tend to over-explain. Kind of thing." "


drugs voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Denzel Washington voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Avengers: Endgame (2019)2- Avengers: Infinity War (2018)3- Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)4- Iron Man 3 (2013)5- Iron Man 2 (2010)"


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 2005 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Leading Role DON CHEADLE as Glory Dodge in HOTEL RWANDA 2004 | dir: Terry George "


Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1995 (12 person items)

" Don Cheadle Starred in: Devil in Blue Dress (1995, Carl Franklin) "


A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"โ™ฅ Don Cheadle & Bridgid Coulter โ™ฅ Together since 1992."


kathy voted for an image 3 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
ER Cast: Seasons 6-10 (153 person items)

" Paul Nathan Season 9"


Watchman posted 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Watchman posted 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Defenestrated Jack posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Watchman posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Sagittarius (281 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 12 months ago
The Shining Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Dick Hallorann!"


QUESTMAKER posted a video 5 years, 1 month ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Faces: The Midwest (50 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Faces: North America (240 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Mr. Turkle!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Terminator 2: Judgment Day Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Miles Dyson!"


QUESTMAKER posted a video 6 years, 6 months ago
Helen added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Favourite movie actors (22 person items)

"Favourite work: Hotel Rwanda "


Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago

« Prev12 Next »