Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dominic Felix Amici

Born: 31 May 1908 Died: 6 December 1993

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
30 votes
Same Character, Different Movie/Show (21 items)
list by Psychoffspring
Published 13 years ago 8 comments
22 votes
The Golden Age of Hollywood (260 items)
list by Moon River
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
20 votes
A Particularly Fine Vintage (85 items)
list by Alice Liddell
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Don Ameche Videos

Movie Legends - Don Ameche

57 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1626 Watched
2. Trading Places (1983)
Rating:
7
1029 Watched
3. Cocoon (1985)
Rating:
6.2
914 Watched
Rating:
6.5
816 Watched
Rating:
5.7
367 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
556 Watched
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched
Rating:
5.9
285 Watched
4. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
214 Watched
Rating:
7.8
176 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.5
7 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
Leo added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

nverland voted for 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 12 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

nicolee added this to a list 3 years ago
Every Best Supporting Actor Winner (76 person items)

"1985-Arthur Selwyn in Cocoon "


Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

Bullying voted for 4 images 5 years, 10 months ago