Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dominique Ariane Swain

Age: 43, born 12 August 1980

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
76 votes
200 most beautiful women of today and yesterday (199 items)
list by kushkandi
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
68 votes
Does This Make My Butt Look Big, Too? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
65 votes
Fictional Characters I Want As My Girlfriend (19 items)
list by Somnus
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
55 votes
5'9 and taller (180 items)
list by JessicaJane
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 13 comments

Dominique Swain Videos

Dominique Swain - [Dec-2001] - interview

248 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

24 votes
21 votes
20 votes
20 votes
20 votes

Description: Dominique Ariane Swain (born August 12, 1980) is an American actress. She is best known for her roles as the title character in the 1997 film adaptation of Vladimir Nabokov's novel Lolita, and as Jamie Archer in the film Face/Off. Swain was born in Malibu, California, the daughter of Cindy (nรฉe Fitzgerald) and David Swain, Sr., an electrical engineer. Swain grew up with four siblings and was a student at Malibu High School. Her sister is the actress Chelse Swain. In 1993, Swain was a stunt double in the film The Good Son. In 1995, Swain was chosen from 2,500 girls to star in the controversial remake of Lolita; the film ... (more)
Tags: Actress (14), Female (6), American (6), Born 1980 (4), Blonde (2), Lolita (2), 1980 (2), Pretty (1), Tall (1), Cute (1), Tv Actress (1), Born In 1980 (1), Born In August (1), August 12 (1), 5' 9" (1), Holy Shit (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
3125 Watched
2. Alpha Dog (2007)
Rating:
6.6
926 Watched
3. Lolita (1997)
Rating:
6.7
705 Watched
4. Pumpkin (2004)
Rating:
6
146 Watched
5. Devour (2005)
Rating:
5.7
102 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
1011 Watched
2. JAG (1995)
Rating:
6
313 Watched
Rating:
6.4
19 Watched
Rating:
5.2
15 Watched




Movies written by

13 want to see




Update feed

gwadran voted for an image 5 days, 14 hours ago

psow voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

space1999 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Hall of Fame (25 beauty items)
minervaa voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months ago

smith00721 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

mrtickles77 voted for 29 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

ff1161 voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Agirl voted for 10 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

rubberlegs3 voted for 89 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

listalbob voted for 3 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

reallydoes voted for 3 images 1 year ago

popdiesel voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

popdiesel voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

michealoh voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
psow voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
oldman voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago
looksharp voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

michealoh voted for 52 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

amorginos voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

amorginos voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

davrof voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago
amorginos voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

rico650 voted for 61 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

darakan voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago
emerica voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago
Maximum Attack voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago
Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

yellowhair voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »