Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dominic Haakon Myrtvedt Purcell

Age: 54, born 17 February 1970

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tish Cyrus


Lists

72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 16 comments
71 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
56 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
51 votes
Different actors, same characters (74 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
48 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 13 comments

Photos

12 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Actor (21), British (4), Prison Break (4), White (3), Male (3), House M.D. (3), Born In 1970 (3), Born 1970 (3), Irish (2), Doable (2), Born In February (2), Hunky (2), Tall (2), Brunette (2), Norwegian (2), Beard (1), Turd (1), Aquarius (1), I Would Do Him (1), DILF (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4285 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2746 Watched
3. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
882 Watched
4. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.7
750 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
2643 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1867 Watched
3. Blade: Trinity (2004)
Rating:
5.7
1790 Watched
4. Killer Elite (2011)
Rating:
6.1
475 Watched
5. Straw Dogs (2011)
Rating:
5.5
195 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 2 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Mission: Impossible II (2000)2- Equilibrium (2002)3- Blade: Trinity (2004)4- Killer Elite (2011)5- Blood Red Sky (2021)"


mjkalasky voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Dominic Haakon Myrtved PurcellBritish-Australian Actorโ€ข Norwegian;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข English; "


selec3dunber voted for an image 4 years ago

adsizkahrmnlar voted for an image 4 years ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Dominic has 4 children:โ€ข Joseph Purcell (1999);โ€ข Audrey Pucell (2001);โ€ข Lily-Rose Purcell (2003);โ€ข Augustus Purcell (2003);"


Arizona posted 4 images 5 years, 10 months ago

Eli Graminova posted 7 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 6 years, 12 months ago
DC Cast (80 person items)

"Mick Rory/Heat Wave "


Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 7 years, 5 months ago

iknowthat posted 2 images 8 years, 1 month ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 4 months ago