Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dominic Bernard Patrick Luke Monaghan

Age: 47, born 8 December 1976

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

130 votes
Paparazzi: always, everywhere (50 items)
list by Melinda
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 28 comments
98 votes
We Love Animals (55 items)
list by matt
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
82 votes
One more list to show U.K. is really a Kingdom. (58 items)
list by SɦαŁ
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 44 comments
72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
63 votes
Playin' the Acoustic Guitar (71 items)
list by Lara
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 32 comments

Photos

12 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Dominic Bernard Patrick Luke Monaghan (born 8 December 1976) is an English actor. He has received international attention from playing Merry in Peter Jackson's adaptation of J. R. R. Tolkien's The Lord of the Rings and for his role as Charlie Pace on the television show Lost. He also portrayed the character Dr. Simon Campos on FlashForward. Monaghan was born in Berlin, Germany, to British parents: Maureen, a nurse, and Austin Monaghan, a science teacher. Monaghan has a brother, Matthew, who is a year older, and is a teacher, singer and musician.[citation needed] Monaghan's family lived in Berlin, Düsseldorf, Stuttgart, and M ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
9624 Watched
Rating:
8
8802 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8700 Watched
Rating:
6.2
3049 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1164 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4550 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1163 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
4.9
9 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)2- The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)3- The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)4- The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014)5- X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years ago
Grand Theft Auto V Dream Cast (22 movies items)

"Floyd Hebert!"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Star Wars : an All-Star cast (68 person items)

" Beaumont Movies : - Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)"


Alice Liddell posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Live Action Gorillaz Dream Cast (5 person items)

"Alternate choice for 2D."


archer-mage posted 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Charlie Pace in "LOST.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
chloe51 voted for 3 images 6 years ago

chloe51 posted a comment on this image 6 years ago

"i love this photo of you..charlie [dom]"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Database (410 person items)
chloe51 voted for 6 images [View All] 7 years ago

chloe51 posted 9 images [View All] 7 years, 5 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Evy added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)
Paloma1996 voted for 2 images 7 years, 11 months ago

Deanmon voted for an image 8 years ago