Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hans Dolph Lundgren

Age: 66, born 3 November 1957

Country of origin: Sweden

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Emma Krokland


Lists

259 votes
Most Valuable Listal Players, sorted by country (44 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 138 comments
256 votes
Around the world with Listal's members (105 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 122 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
132 votes
When The Villain Steals The Show (30 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 15 comments
122 votes
The Fathers of Action (10 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 20 comments

Dolph Lundgren Videos

Dolph Lundgren - Melodifestivalen

212 Views

Added 13 years ago


Dolph Lundgren vs Oleg Taktarov Pt.1

211 Views

Added 12 years ago


Dolph Lundgren Exercise Video - Upper Body

190 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

9 votes
6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Dolph Lundgren (born Hans Lundgren, November 3, 1957) is a Swedish actor. He attended the Royal Institute of Technology in Stockholm, later received a master's degree in chemical engineering from the University of Sydney, and was eventually awarded a scholarship to MIT, but then changed the course of his career towards drama. He starred in the original 1989 The Punisher movie as Frank Castle, the Punisher. His IQ is 160.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Expendables (2010)
Rating:
6.2
1750 Watched
2. Rocky IV (1985)
Rating:
6.2
1357 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1188 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1000 Watched
Rating:
5
958 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1161 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1127 Watched
3. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
879 Watched
Rating:
7.9
691 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5
44 Watched
Rating:
5.4
30 Watched
Rating:
5.2
26 Watched
Rating:
3.6
25 Watched
Rating:
4.2
24 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Skin Trade (2014)
Rating:
5.6
39 Watched
Rating:
5.4
30 Watched
Rating:
5.2
26 Watched
4. Missionary Man (2007)
Rating:
4.8
22 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
ojeda voted for 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

ojeda voted for an image 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Jonathan1946 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Top 10 Worst actor (10 person items)

"Actor de acción de serie B de videoclub por excelencia. Su mejor papel Iván Drago. "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Avengers: Age of Ultron (1995) (16 movies items)

"Thor!"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Aquaman (2018)2- The Expendables (2010)3- The Expendables 2 (2012)4- Rocky IV (1985)5- The Expendables 3 (2014)"


crazymetalhead added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Alea posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 12 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years ago

Georgini added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Favourite Action Movie Characters (19 person items)

"Chris Kenner "


Georgini added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Batman (1990's) (24 movies items)

"Bane!"


jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Scorpio (324 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Batman (1980's) (22 movies items)

"Bane!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
The Dark Knight Rises (1992) (12 movies items)

"Bane!"


uniruler added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Faces: Northern Europe (116 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
DC Cast (80 person items)

"King Nereus "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Avengers: Infinity War (1998) (35 movies items)

"Thor!"


kah posted 4 images 4 years, 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Justice League (1980's) (24 movies items)

"Bane!"


Eli Graminova posted 9 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (255 person items)

"Masters of the Universe Johnny Mnemonic"


Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

SanyoMute voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Greatest Action Hero of all time(Poll) (51 movies items)

"points 1 ChihuahuaDaddy(1)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
The Avengers (1992) (10 movies items)

"Thor!"


QUESTMAKER posted a video 6 years, 9 months ago
sasha25 added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Fun Celebrity facts (39 person items)

"Dolph Lundgren has a master’s degree in chemical engineering and won a Fulbright Scholarship to study at MIT."



« Prev12 Next »