Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jean "Django" Reinhardt

Born: 23 January 1910 Died: 16 May 1953

Country of origin: Belgium


Lists

48 votes
60 Graves of Famous Musicians (61 items)
list by geojones100
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
27 votes
My favorite Jazz Musicians (16 items)
list by Anautix
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
18 votes
All That Jazz (9 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 16 comments
7 votes
Notable Romani people (30 items)
list by Kenji
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
best acoustic guitarists (11 items)
list by steven2185
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Django Reinhardt Videos

Django Reinhardt Three-Fingered Lightning

62 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Guitarist (2), Jazz (2), Gipsy (1), French (1), Male (1), Born 1910 (1), Virtuoso (1), Died 1953 (1), Aquarian (1), Guitar Player (1), D.1953 (1), B.1910 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
2. Djangology (2002)
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
4
3 own
Rating:
8
2 own
Rating:
8
2 want this




Movies

Rating:
6.5
20 Watched
2. Saluti e baci (1953)
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Darth Brutus added this to a list 2 months ago
Favourite Music Artists (33 person items)
Darth Brutus rated this 10/10 2 months ago
shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
All That Jazz (9 music items)
giannicorso73 posted 2 images 3 years ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 3 years ago

steven2185 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
musicians with disability (10 person items)

"Hand mutilated"


pascalk rated this 8/10 4 years, 4 months ago