Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marie Dionne Warrick

Age: 78, born 12 December 1940

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

42 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
33 votes
Favorite American Female Singers (39 items)
list by kathy
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
29 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
28 votes
My favourite Black female voices (33 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
15 votes
500 favorite songs of the 60's - UPDATED (227 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 4 comments

Dionne Warwick Videos

Dionne Warwick interview part 1

20 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Singer (4), R&B (4), Pop (4), Soft Rock (3), Soul (3), Actor (2), 60s (2), Usa (2), American (2), Arista (1), Rock (1), United States (1), 80s (1), 70s (1), Adult Contemporary (1), Atlantic (1), 60s Pop (1), Urban (1), Born 1940 (1), Quiet Storm (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1324 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1067 Watched
Rating:
5
875 Watched
Rating:
5.1
448 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
6793 Watched
Rating:
6.4
299 Watched
Rating:
6.6
74 Watched
Rating:
7.5
89 Watched
Rating:
4.2
13 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Heartbreaker (1987)
Rating:
6
1 own
2. Dionne (1999)
Rating:
6.3
2 own
Rating:
8.3
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser voted for an image 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
USA for Africa Performers (38 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
browser posted a video 2 years, 9 months ago
browser posted a video 2 years, 9 months ago
browser voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

browser posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago