Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Diego Olivera

Stats

Birth Name: Diego Martín Olivera Walger

Age: 50, born 7 February 1968

Country of origin: Argentina

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mónica Ayos


Photos


Description: Diego Olivera, born on February 7, 1968) is an Argentinian actor. He is the brother of the actor Federico Olivera. In the country most often been interpreted villains. He is married to actress Mónica Ayos, who has a daughter, Victoria. He was began his career at the age of 12, in Teatro San Martín Work "Street Scene". Studying Theatre was formed with Alejandra Boero, Carlos Gandolfo and Héctor Bidonde. He was rosed to fame as a teenager with his character of Darío (Darius) on "Montaña Rusa". He was built as an actor performing various characters in the musicals for her gifts as a singer in "La B ... (more)
Tags: Argentina (1), Born 1968 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
19 Watched
Rating:
6.4
18 Watched
Rating:
7.8
11 Watched
Rating:
7
9 Watched
Rating:
8.9
8 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.8
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen