Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Diego Armando Maradona

Stats

Birth Name: Diego Armando Maradona Franco

Born: 30 October 1960 Died: 25 November 2020

Country of origin: Argentina

Height: 5' 5"

Partner: Claudia Villafañe


Lists

203 votes
Celebrities Who Are Banned From Foreign Countries (33 items)
list by Coby
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 30 comments
137 votes
I'm kissing all the boys (35 items)
list by Lara
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 42 comments
8 votes
Now and Then (16 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Identify 2~ (8 items)
list by growl_kid
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Identify ~ (11 items)
list by growl_kid
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 3 comments

Diego Armando Maradona Videos

#TBT - Diego MARADONA - FIFA Classic Player

30 Views

Added 3 years ago


Maradona’s 5 FIFA World Cup™ Moments

22 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos


Description: Argentine professional football player and manager. Widely regarded as one of the greatest players in the history of the sport, he was one of the two joint winners of the FIFA Player of the 20th Century award. Maradona's vision, passing, ball control, and dribbling skills were combined with his small stature, which gave him a low centre of gravity allowing him to manoeuvre better than most other players. His presence and leadership on the field had a great effect on his team's general performance, while he would often be singled out by the opposition. In addition to his creative abilities, he possessed an eye for goal and was kn ... (more)
Tags: Football (1), Legend (1), Short (1), Argentinian (1), Cheat (1), Political Activist (1), Full Of Himself (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
51 Watched
2. Fantástico (1973)
Rating:
6.3
49 Watched
Rating:
6.5
32 Watched
Rating:
7.7
22 Watched
Rating:
7.6
7 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
70 Watched
2. Diego Maradona (2019)
Rating:
7.4
33 Watched
3. Tifosi (1999)
Rating:
4.3
34 Watched
Rating:
6.5
21 Watched
Rating:
6.7
12 Watched




Books




Update feed

boogiepop1989 rated this 7/10 1 year ago
FA1999 rated this 7/10 1 year, 1 month ago
apo55a rated this 1/10 1 year, 3 months ago
espectrom rated this 2/10 2 years, 1 month ago
milica rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago
Wetzneer posted a video 3 years, 7 months ago
Wetzneer posted a video 3 years, 7 months ago
Ricky HBK Romani rated this 10/10 4 years ago
Ricky HBK Romani posted a comment 4 years ago

“...the most incredible left foot in the history of football, NEVER anyone else like him, genius and unruliness, respect!

Ricky HBK Romani rated this 9/10 4 years ago
Rick57 rated this 1/10 4 years, 11 months ago