Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rose Diane Ladner

Age: 88, born 29 November 1935

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Robert Charles Hunter


Lists

97 votes
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
67 votes
Female Actors Piรฑata (208 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
62 votes
My Favorite Actresses (111 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
25 votes
Lynch Chicks (28 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
Directed by David Lynch (114 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Diane Ladd (born Rose Diane Ladner, November 29, 1935) is an American actress, film director, producer, and author. She has appeared in over 120 film and television roles. For the 1974 film Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore, she won the BAFTA Award for Best Actress in a Supporting Role and was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress. She went on to win the Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actress on Television for Alice (1980โ€“81), and to receive Academy Award nominations for Wild at Heart (1990) and Rambling Rose (1991). Her other film appearances include Chinatown (1974), National Lampoon's Christmas V ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1674 Watched
Rating:
7.2
906 Watched
3. Inland Empire (2007)
Rating:
7.1
682 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1009 Watched
Rating:
5.6
840 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1640 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched
Rating:
5.5
302 Watched
Rating:
5.9
301 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Mrs. Munck (1995)
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. Mrs. Munck (1995)
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 person items)

"#3 NOMINATIONS 1-Rambling Rose (1991) (Supporting Role) 2-Wild at Heart (1990) (Supporting Role) 3-Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore (1974) (Supporting Role)"


selsun voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1975 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role DIANE LADD as Florence "Flo" Castleberry in ALICE DOESN'T LIVE HERE ANYMORE 1974 | dir: Martin Scorsese "


sal3000 posted 42 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Sagittarius (281 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"3 Nominations1992: Best supporting actress nominee for 'Rambling Rose' 1991: Best supporting actress nominee for 'Wild at Heart' 1975: Best supporting actress nominee for 'Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore'"


Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 82) "


compcua posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago