Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Diane Ernestine Earle Ross

Age: 80, born 26 March 1944

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

141 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
121 votes
Rare photos of Famous People (not porn) (71 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
120 votes
Then and Now (Updated) (10 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 11 years ago 27 comments
93 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
86 votes
Actors Portraying Musicians (23 items)
list by Ava
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 17 comments

Diana Ross Videos

Diana Ross & Lionel Richie - Endless Love

123 Views, 3 votes

Added 9 years ago


Diana Ross - Upside down

115 Views, 3 votes

Added 10 years ago


Diana Ross - Chain Reaction

123 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

13 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Diana Ernestine Earle Ross (born March 26, 1944) is an American entertainer and actress. She rose to fame as the lead singer of the vocal group the Supremes, who became Motown's most successful act during the 1960s and one of the world's best-selling girl groups of all time. They remain the best-charting female group in history, with a total of twelve number-one hit singles on the US Billboard Hot 100, including "Where Did Our Love Go", "Baby Love", "Come See About Me", and "Love Child". Following departure from the Supremes in 1970, Ross embarked on a successful solo career in music, f ... (more)
Tags: Singer (23), The Supremes (6), R&B (6), Pop (6), Soul (5), Motown (5), American (5), 80s (2), Warren Beatty Women (2), Born 1944 (2), Diva (2), Actress (2), Female (2), 70s (2), 60s (2), Disco (2), Born In Michigan (1), Great Singer (1), Fashion Icon (1), Music Artist (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1076 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
894 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Wiz (1978)
Rating:
5.8
179 Watched
Rating:
7.6
42 Watched
Rating:
8.8
17 Watched
4. Mahogany (1975)
Rating:
7.4
14 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
2. Pure Disco (1996)
Rating:
7.2
10 own
3. Diana (2006)
Rating:
7.1
3 own
4. The Boss (1999)
Rating:
6
3 own
Rating:
7
1 want this




Update feed

sal3000 voted for an image 2 days, 11 hours ago
vanco posted a image 3 days, 8 hours ago

vanco posted a image 1 week, 4 days ago

vanco posted a image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

vanco voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

levski voted for 12 images [View All] 3 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

flameboy posted a image 5 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

flameboy posted a image 7 months ago

flameboy voted for 12 images [View All] 7 months ago

flameboy voted for 5 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

flameboy voted for 4 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

nikola4314 posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

nikola4314 voted for an image 10 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
MusicWorld voted for 3 images 11 months ago

Singer People voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Music2023 voted for an image 12 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Black Women ♥ (2356 person items)
TECHNO MUSIC voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

topmusique voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

nikola4314 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

nikola4314 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Diane Ernestine Earle Ross26 March 1944Ross has 5 children:• Rhonda Suzanne Silberstein (1971);• Tracee Joy Silberstein (1972);• Chudney Lane Silberstein (1975);• Ross Arne Naess (1987);• Evan Olav Næss (1988);"


Nikola Doychev voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Nikola Doychev voted for 5 images 1 year, 12 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »