Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Derek Luke

Age: 45, born 24 April 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sophia Adella Luke


Lists

59 votes
same faces (34 items)
list by DORA
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
28 votes
Favorite Characters (228 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 6 months ago
15 votes
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (118 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
11 votes
black youngstars (male edition) (238 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 5 months ago

Photos


Derek Luke (born April 24, 1974)[1] is an American actor. He won the Independent Spirit Award for his big-screen debut performance in the 2002 film Antwone Fisher, directed and produced by Denzel Washington.
Tags: Actor (3), Male (2), Black (2), Great (2), Cool (1), Unique (1), Nice (1), Spectacular (1), Deserves An Oscar (1), Pieces Of April (1), Astonishing (1), Movies (1), Cute (1), Stunning (1), Brunette (1), Attractive (1), King Of Queens (1), Definitely Maybe (1), Marvelous (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2489 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1019 Watched
4. Lions for Lambs (2007)
Rating:
6
343 Watched
Rating:
6.9
317 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
916 Watched
Rating:
6.3
303 Watched
Rating:
5.3
258 Watched
Rating:
7.6
236 Watched
Rating:
8
170 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Oscars 2014 (2004) (29 movies items)

"Barkhad Abdi (Captain Phillips)"


SwtChaos posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago