Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Derek Sanderson Jeter

Age: 46, born 26 June 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Hannah Davis


Lists

161 votes
Real or Wax? (64 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
112 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 26 comments
65 votes
Mixed Race Folks (32 items)
list by JazzyJaz
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 19 comments
32 votes
Favorite Saturday Night Live Hosts (25 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 10 years ago 5 comments
23 votes
10! 10! Top Rated People! 10! 10! (49 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 5 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jeter was born in Pequannock Township, New Jersey, on June 26, 1974. His father, Sanderson Charles Jeter, Ph.D., a substance abuse counselor, is African American; his mother, Dorothy (née Connors), an accountant, is of Irish and German descent. They met while serving in the United States Army in Germany. As a child, Jeter's parents made him sign a contract every year that set acceptable and unacceptable forms of behavior. Dorothy instilled a positive attitude in her son, insisting that he not use the word "can't". Jeter's sister Sharlee, who is five years younger, was a softball star in high school, while his father p ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.5
2330 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1073 Watched
Rating:
5.7
266 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched
Rating:
6.6
252 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
2759 Watched
2. The Other Guys (2010)
Rating:
6
976 Watched
3. Knuckleball! (2012)
Rating:
7
7 Watched
4. Fastball (2016)
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Books




Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2016 ♥ (77 person items)

"♥ Derek Jeter & Hannah Davis ♥ "


Diabolik posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago