Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Derek Elworthy Jarman

Born: 31 January 1942 Died: 19 February 1994

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

50 votes
Trent Reznor - The Man, His Bands, Influences & Co (258 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
21 votes
43 Great Actor & Director Partnerships (34 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 7 comments
8 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Favorite Person (111 items)
list by InTheWitheringWind
Published 2 years, 8 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: British (2), Born 1942 (1), Died 1994 (1), Stage Designer (1), Writer (1), Artist (1), Homosexual (1), Film Director (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
94 Watched
2. Blue
Rating:
7.9
41 want to see
Rating:
6.8
46 Watched
Rating:
7.2
37 want to see
Rating:
6.4
35 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
94 Watched
2. Blue
Rating:
7.9
41 want to see
Rating:
6.8
46 Watched
Rating:
7.2
37 want to see
Rating:
6.4
35 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
94 Watched
Rating:
6.7
77 Watched
3. Blue
Rating:
7.9
41 want to see
Rating:
6.1
27 want to see
Rating:
5.1
20 want to see




Books




TV

Rating:
7.8
20 Watched
Rating:
7.2
9 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.2
9 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

InTheWitheringWind added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Favorite Person (111 person items)