Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Georges-Henri Denys Arcand

Age: 80, born 24 June 1941

Born and residing in: Canada

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Denise Robert


Lists

28 votes
Midnight Sun Film Festival's Main Guests (147 items)
list by Petri
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
27 votes
My favorite film of my favorite directors (215 items)
list by Rath
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
6 votes
Actores/Realizadores Favoritos (31 items)
list by "Run Pablo Run"
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Denys Arcand, CC CQ is a Canadian film director, screenwriter and producer. He has won an Academy Award for Best Foreign Film in 2004 for The Barbarian Invasions.
Tags: Quebec (5), Canadian (4), Director (4), Canada (3), Quebecois (3), Oscar Winner (2), Onf (1), Denys (1), Arcand (1), Americain (1), Declin (1), Screenwiter (1), Barbares (1), Invasions (1), 02 (1), Office National Du Film (1), Nfb (1), Screenwriter (1), Producer (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
295 Watched
Rating:
6.9
177 Watched
3. Léolo (1992)
Rating:
7.1
84 want to see
Rating:
7.3
36 Watched
Rating:
6.7
32 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
295 Watched
Rating:
7.1
94 Watched
Rating:
7.3
36 Watched
Rating:
6.7
32 Watched
Rating:
6.5
14 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
295 Watched
Rating:
7.1
94 Watched
Rating:
7.3
36 Watched
Rating:
6.7
32 Watched
Rating:
5.5
11 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
48 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
10
2 want to see




Update feed

milica posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago