Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dennis Dexter Haysbert

Age: 69, born 2 June 1954

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Partner: Lynn Griffith


Lists

56 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
40 votes
Badass Bosses/Leaders (54 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 32 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Dennis Dexter Haysbert (born June 2, 1954) is an American film and television actor. He is known for portraying baseball player Pedro Cerrano in the Major League film trilogy, President David Palmer on the American television series 24, and Sergeant Major Jonas Blane on the drama series The Unit, as well as his work in commercials for Allstate Insurance. Dennis Dexter Haysbert was born in San Mateo, California, the son of Gladys (nรฉe Minor), a homemaker and house cleaner, and Charles Whitney Haysbert, Sr., a deputy sheriff and airline security guard. He is the eighth of nine children, having two sisters and six brothers. His ... (more)
Tags: American (1), 24 (1), Male (1), Denzel Washington (1), Actor (1), Born 1954 (1), Kung Fu Panda (1), Video Game VA (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
3. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
758 Watched
Rating:
7.2
723 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heat
Rating:
7.8
2253 Watched
2. Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011)
Rating:
6.8
1540 Watched
3. Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
Rating:
7.1
1608 Watched
4. Jarhead (2005)
Rating:
6.6
1396 Watched
Rating:
6.3
806 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
6.9
158 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

william maxey 83 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Alien: Casting Choices (35 movies items)
Arizona posted 3 images 6 years, 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Alien Dream Cast (10 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Alien Dream Cast (10 movies items)
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
100 Bullets - The Cast (18 person items)

"as: Curtis Hughes "