Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Denis Patrick Seamus O'Hare

Age: 59, born 17 January 1962

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Hugo Redwood


Lists

67 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
56 votes
True Blood: Vampires (17 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
52 votes
Characters of True Blood (spoilers) (41 items)
list by Lexie
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
48 votes
Strange Characters (61 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
30 votes
Favorite Characters (228 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 5 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (5), Actor (5), True Blood (4), Male (3), Gay (3), Born In 1962 (2), Born 1962 (1), American Horror Story (1), January 17 (1), Born In January (1), Black Hair (1), Pale (1), Blue Eyes (1), Tv Star (1), Brunette (1), Married (1), Lgbt (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 21 Grams (2003)
Rating:
7.3
2014 Watched
2. Garden State (2004)
Rating:
7.2
1859 Watched
3. Changeling (2008)
Rating:
7.4
1664 Watched
4. Milk (2009)
Rating:
7.5
1491 Watched
5. The Proposal (2009)
Rating:
6.5
1879 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2506 Watched
2. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1925 Watched
3. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1748 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1176 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1102 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.5
8 own




Movies written by

Rating:
6
1 want to see




Update feed

Minerva13 voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Ricky F voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

cooker added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
18 Gay Stars & Who they are dating or dated! (18 person items)

"Hugo Redwood After dating for several years, Hugo Redwood and Denis Oโ€™Hare said โ€˜I do!โ€™ in 2011. Like many other gay couples on this list, the pair adopted a son named Declan. Not much is known about Hugo Redwood besides his love for his husband. The family obviously lives a private life, and we respect that. Like any other loving people on this list, we hope for nothing but great things in their professional and personal endeavors. Their relationship can stand the test of time. "


Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years ago
tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Gay men (49 person items)
Arizona posted 27 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Year of the Ox (71 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago