Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Delphine Chanéac

Age: 43, born 14 November 1978

Born and residing in: France

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Eric Morais


Lists

229 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 28 comments
96 votes
Outstanding Beauty out of This World (18 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 15 comments
68 votes
girls I love (France) (67 items)
list by steven2185
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
64 votes
The 100 World's Most Beautiful Brunettes (100 items)
list by Mrm®
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
58 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Photos

21 votes
19 votes
17 votes
14 votes
12 votes

Delphine Chanéac (born 14 November 1978) is a model, actress, and DJ. She was born in Rueil-Malmaison, France. Chanéac worked on the French screen, appearing in European films and TV in the late 90s and 2000s. In 2010, she appeared in the Canadian science fiction horror drama movie Splice, as Dren, and in the crime thriller Verso. To prepare for her role in Splice, Chanéac listened to The Cure and classical music, and shaved her head.
Tags: French (4), Brunette (3), European (2), Female (2), Actress (2), Francophone (2), Blue Eyes (2), White (1), Actor (1), Born 1978 (1), Born In 1978 (1), Edomite (1), Spliced (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
1284 Watched
Rating:
5.5
692 Watched
3. Brice de Nice (2005)
Rating:
6
62 Watched
4. Incontrôlable (2006)
Rating:
3.1
17 Watched
5. To the Extreme (2000)
Rating:
6.6
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
61 Watched
Rating:
8.2
26 Watched
3. Julie Lescaut (1992)
Rating:
5.4
25 Watched
Rating:
5.8
23 Watched
Rating:
5.9
20 Watched




Update feed

rasputin68 voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

franlob voted for 11 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

ressan posted a comment on this image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

"Blandine Bury (L) and Delphine Chanéac during the "Monte Carlo Television Festival" on June 2003."


ressan voted for 14 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

ressan posted a comment on this image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

"Julie Bataille (L), Delphine Chanéac and Virginie Desarnauts (R) at the " Jules Verne Film Festival" on March 22, 2006 in Paris."


ressan posted a comment on this image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

"Adrien Brody (L) and Delphine Chanéac attends the "Paris Womenswear Fashion Week Fall/Winter" on March 7, 2011."


ressan posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

ressan posted a comment on this image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

"One of today’s most beautiful French actresses."


ressan voted for 5 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

ressan posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

2022 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year ago

dennylaurent voted for an image 1 year ago

dennylaurent voted for an image 1 year ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

darakan voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

WendyLorene voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

bigfan82 voted for an image 2 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

annaplayground voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

donpa voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

124 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

dume2a voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 5 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

kathy voted for an image 3 years ago

ChihuahuaDaddy voted for an image 3 years ago

fantazjusz voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 23 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

dume2a voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »