Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Delmer Lawrence Daves

Born: 24 July 1904 Died: 17 August 1977

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Lawrence


Lists

5 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - D (118 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (2), Male (2), Director (2), Born 1904 (2), Died 1977 (2), Actor (1), Deceased (1), Died Aged 73 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
311 Watched
Rating:
7.6
178 Watched
Rating:
7.8
120 Watched
Rating:
7.4
48 Watched
Rating:
7.1
44 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
178 Watched
2. 3:10 to Yuma (1957)
Rating:
7.7
155 Watched
3. Broken Arrow (1950)
Rating:
7.1
66 Watched
4. Jubal (1956)
Rating:
7.3
41 Watched
Rating:
7.4
33 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
4 Watched
Rating:
9.5
5 want to see
3. Shipmates (1931)
Rating:
9.5
3 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see
5. The Mating Call (1928)
Rating:
10
1 want to see




TV

Rating:
8.3
11 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

samira voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago