Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mohinder Purba

Age: 63, born 1 December 1957

Country of origin: Kenya

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 4' 9"


Lists

57 votes
Famous actors with dwarfism (17 items)
list by Umpikuja
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
26 votes
Directed by Tim Burton (198 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
20 votes
False Cast - SHE-RA (19 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 1 month ago
6 votes
Top Grossing Actors (500 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory is the third time Deep Roy has worked with director Tim Burton, having starred in Planet of the Apes and Big Fish. Roy's other feature film credits include Surviving Eden, The Haunted Mansion, Flash Gordon, The Never Ending Story, Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, How The Grinch Stole Christmas, Dark Crystal, the Star Wars films The Empire Strikes Back and The Return of the Jedi, and The Pink Panther Strikes Again. Roy's television appearances include guest starring roles in The X Files, Doctor Who, The New Avengers, The Jamie Kennedy Experiment and Night Stand. Roy has also worked extensiv ... (more)
Tags: Actor (6), Male (3), American (2), Indian (2), Straight (2), Dwarf (2), Kenyan (2), Star Trek (1), Tim Burton (1), Puppeteer (1), Stuntman (1), Born 1957 (1), Star Trek Into Darkness (1), Keenser (1), Co-star (1), Freaked (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
7246 Watched
2. Corpse Bride (2005)
Rating:
7.1
4984 Watched
3. Big Fish (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4716 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5204 Watched
Rating:
5.8
3136 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2393 Watched
2. Doctor Who (1963)
Rating:
7.8
349 Watched
Rating:
7.8
147 Watched
4. Blake's 7 (1978)
Rating:
7.4
49 Watched
5. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.2
32 Watched




Update feed

browser posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Star Wars Dream Cast (25 movies items)

"Wicket!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Snow White Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Sneezy!"