Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Deanna Lee Bowers

Age: 75, born 14 December 1948

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Skip Belyea


Lists

52 votes
The Many Women of Supernatural (362 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 10 years ago 6 comments
16 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
11 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 9 months ago

Dee Wallace Videos

Dee Wallace: Everything is Energy.

63 Views

Added 11 years ago


Dee Wallace Interview

52 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: This attractive, happy go lucky blonde actress, educated at the University of Kansas and a former ballet soloist, first broke into both TV and cinema screens in the mid 1970s and through her appearances in several well remembered horror and sci-fi films, and Dee quickly gained a cult following among the fantasy film fans. Poor Dee always seemed to be on the wrong side of some malevolent person or evil creature....she was pursued by a clan of cannibal killers in The Hills Have Eyes (1977), terrorized by a pack of werewolves in the superb The Howling (1981), got a break from the horror, as a sympathetic mom in the mega sci-fi hit ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2871 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
3. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2373 Watched
4. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1820 Watched
5. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1699 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
6221 Watched
Rating:
6
1075 Watched
Rating:
6.6
775 Watched
4. Cujo (1983)
Rating:
5.8
497 Watched
Rating:
6.4
446 Watched




Update feed

usr4626274 voted for an image 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Deanna Lee Bowers14 December 1948Wallace has 1 child:โ€ข Gabrielle Elise Bourassa (1988);"


maudraum777 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

kane5288 posted 26 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

kane5288 posted 22 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Victims of Michael Myers! (100 person items)

"Cynthia StrodeHalloween(2007)COD: Neck snapped"


Duckman voted for 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

lechat voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Love To Be Them (69 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 8 years ago
I'd Love To Be These Women. (52 person items)
kane5288 posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago

KatsyKarma added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago
The Many Women of Supernatural (362 person items)

"Appeared in: S11, E11. As: Mildred Baker. Species: Human. "


frankEpoo266 voted for 2 images 8 years, 2 months ago