Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing

Age: 54, born 15 August 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

399 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 66 comments
340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
171 votes
Oh, Hi, Hello There, Louboutin! (70 items)
list by Isis
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 17 comments
169 votes
Without make up (37 items)
list by Caรญque Carvalho
Published 13 years ago 54 comments
153 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

Debra Messing Videos

Debra Messing

141 Views

Added 7 years ago


PCA Red Carpet Interview - Debra Messing

64 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

26 votes
22 votes
21 votes
20 votes
18 votes

Description: Debra Messing [ born: Debra Lynn Messing on August 15, 1968 in Brooklyn, New York ] is an American actress. She is known for her television roles in Will & Grace, The Starter Wife, Smash and The Mysteries of Laura. Following her graduation from New York University's Tisch School of the Arts, Messing had short-lived tenures on the Fox sitcom Ned & Stacey and the ABC sci-fi Prey. She rose to prominence in her role as interior designer Grace Adler on the NBC sitcom Will & Grace, earning both commercial and critical success throughout the series' eight season run. She also received critical acclaim for her work as Mol ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2353 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1784 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1393 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1116 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
872 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
1885 Watched
2. Garfield (2004)
Rating:
4.7
1885 Watched
3. Open Season (2006)
Rating:
5.6
937 Watched
Rating:
6
676 Watched
Rating:
5.9
601 Watched




Music

Rating:
5
0 want this




Update feed

emerica voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago
Person 135059 voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Debra Lynn Messing15 August 1968Messing has 1 child:โ€ข Roman Walker Zelman (2004);"


Henrike voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

lolllll11 voted for an image 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

sal3000 voted for an image 5 months ago
Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months ago

fubard2 added this to a list 5 months ago
Favorite Person (336 person items)
L90 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
franlob voted for an image 8 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago
Cle2814 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Person 135059 voted for 2 images 9 months ago

oldman voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 12 months ago

rico650 voted for 5 images 1 year ago

Jacket voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

nopatsjim14 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

nopatsjim14 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

nopatsjim14 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Marek added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Sexiest girls on tv series (52 person items)

" Will &Grace"


RevelationEques posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Bad Clown voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

RevelationEques posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Debra Lynn MessingAmerican Actress "


TrekMedic posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

TrekMedic posted 31 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »