Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Frances Reynolds

Born: 1 April 1932 Died: 28 December 2016

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

221 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
143 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
125 votes
Famous Actors Final Roles are... Animated? (31 items)
list by Stehako
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 16 comments
118 votes
What Do They Believe In ? (56 items)
list by SFGยฟmystic
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
97 votes
I love your short hair,girl! (39 items)
list by Moon River
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 10 comments

Debbie Reynolds Videos

Movie Legends - Debbie Reynolds

98 Views

Added 9 years ago


Movie Legends - Debbie Reynolds (Reprise)

58 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

13 votes
11 votes
10 votes
10 votes
8 votes

Description: Mary Frances "Debbie" Reynolds (April 1, 1932 โ€“ December 28, 2016) was an American actress, singer and businesswoman. Her career spanned almost 70 years. She was nominated for the Golden Globe Award for Most Promising Newcomer for her portrayal of Helen Kane in the 1950 film Three Little Words, and her breakout role was her first leading role, as Kathy Selden in Singin' in the Rain (1952). Other successes include The Affairs of Dobie Gillis (1953), Susan Slept Here (1954), Bundle of Joy (1956 Golden Globe nomination), The Catered Affair (1956 National Board of Review Best Supporting Actress Winner), and Tammy and the ... (more)
Tags: Actress (5), American (4), Born 1932 (4), White (3), Straight (3), Dancer (3), Female (3), Died 2016 (2), Short (2), Smoker (2), Singer (2), Petite (2), 1932 (2), Died Aged 84 (1), April 1 (1), Entertainer (1), Bubbly (1), Tv Actress (1), Born In Texas (1), Born In April (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4303 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1784 Watched
3. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1668 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1094 Watched
5. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
881 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2541 Watched
Rating:
8.1
1583 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1510 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1351 Watched
5. In & Out (1997)
Rating:
6.2
582 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 1 month ago

sinaia16 voted for an image 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Something Wicked This Way Comes! (75 person items)

"Aggie CromwellHalloweentown (1998), Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge (2001), Halloweentown High (2004) & Return to Halloweentown (2005) "


fubard2 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1565 person items)
pdw55 voted for an image 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 months ago

nopatsjim14 posted 7 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 10 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Campagnola posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 1 (100 person items)

" MARY FRANCES REYNOLDSBorn: 1 April 1932Died: 28 December 2016Grammies: 0 0Top 10s: 1 (1) 1 (0) Tammy (1957) - 1 ... 2"


nopatsjim14 posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" MARY FRANCES REYNOLDSBorn: 1 April 1932Movies: 1948-2013Died: 28 December 2016"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

nopatsjim14 posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

nopatsjim14 posted 19 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 2 years ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years ago

westly voted for an image 2 years ago

Nusch voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

westly voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Aries (537 person items)
El Zorro voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Kendraatje posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Kendraatje voted for 5 images 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »