Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dean Lance O'Gorman

Age: 45, born 1 December 1976

Born and residing in: New Zealand

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Sarah Wilson


Lists

83 votes
The Cast of the Hobbit Duology (Updated: 17/07/11) (37 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
41 votes
Actors who played real actors (56 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
Sexiest Men (640 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
The Hobbit: The Company of Dwarves (13 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Dean O'Gorman is best known to international audiences as the young Iolaus in the television series Young Hercules for Pacific Renaissance in the US. He also recently starred with Rena Owen in the feature film When Love Comes, which received its US premiere at the prestigious Sundance Film Festival; world premiere at the 1998 Toronto Film Festival, and screened at many other international festivals. The twenty-three year old made his feature film debut in 1994 in the title role in Bonjour Timothy, for which he was nominated for Best Actor at the Giffoni Film Festival in Italy and the NZ Film & Television Awards. He has ... (more)
Tags: The Hobbit (2), Actor (2), New Zealander (2), Born In 1976 (2), Born 1976 (1), New Zeaalender (1), Shaggable (1), Needs A Man (1), December 1 (1), Born In December (1), I Would Do Him (1), Ideal (1), Hung (1), Blue Eyes (1), Beard (1), Perfect (1), Handsome (1), Blond (1), Talented (1), Horny (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1454 Watched
Rating:
6.1
788 Watched
3. Farscape (1999)
Rating:
7.5
411 Watched
Rating:
7.5
329 Watched
5. Moonlight (2007)
Rating:
7.2
355 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2343 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1595 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1119 Watched
4. Trumbo (2015)
Rating:
7.1
189 Watched
Rating:
4.6
13 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Dean Lance O'GormanNew Zealander Actor, Artist & Photographer• Irish;• English; "


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2016 ♥ (77 person items)

"♥ Dean O'Gorman & Sarah Wilson ♥ "


chloe51 voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago