Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dean Carroll Jones

Born: 25 January 1931 Died: 1 September 2015

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lory Patrick


Lists

31 votes
Things I want my child to know (15 items)
list by Polonia
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
11 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 12 years ago 1 comment
7 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Dean Jones was an American actor best known for his roles as Agent Zeke Kelso in That Darn Cat! (1965), Jim Douglas in The Love Bug (1968) and Herbie Goes to Monte Carlo (1977) and Dr. Herman Varnick in Beethoven (1992). He was nominated for a Golden Globe Award for his performance as Albert Dooley in The Million Dollar Duck (1971). In 1995, he was inducted as a Disney Legends award winner for his film work.
Tags: American (2), Born 1931 (2), Died 2015 (2), Military (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Veteran (1), Navy (1), US Navy (1), Korean War Veteran (1), Died Aged 84 (1), Born In Alabama (1), Born January 25 (1), USN (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
2238 Watched
Rating:
6.5
643 Watched
Rating:
6.9
211 Watched
Rating:
7
155 Watched
5. The Love Bug (1969)
Rating:
6.5
184 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
348 Watched
Rating:
5.9
298 Watched
3. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
193 Watched
Rating:
4.9
173 Watched
Rating:
8.2
87 Watched




Music




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

powerking14 voted for 4 images 5 years, 3 months ago

browser posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
Kandi voted for 4 images 7 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 13 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 9 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 27 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 7 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 years, 10 months ago