Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

David Warshofsky

Stats

Birth Name: David A. Warner

Age: 63, born 23 February 1961

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kristina Lear


Lists

15 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Directed by Michael Mann (140 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Born on my Birth-Month (FEB) (151 items)
list by Reno
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
8 votes
Born on my Birth-Day (23) (104 items)
list by Reno
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
7 votes
Top Grossing Actors (500 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: David Warshofsky is an American actor who portrayed George Geary in Season 2 of AMC's Fear The Walking Dead. David Warshofsky was born as David A. Warner in San Francisco, California. Since 1989, David has appeared in films and television series, such as episodes of Law & Order, ER, Commander in Chief, Without a Trace, The Mentalist, and Tarzan, and films such as Running Scared, Welcome to Collinwood, The Bone Collector, Face/Off, Unstoppable, and There Will Be Blood. ... (more)
Tags: Male (1), Actor (1), Co-star (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5378 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3106 Watched
3. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.2
1501 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
3125 Watched
Rating:
8.1
2216 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2114 Watched
4. Taken (2008)
Rating:
7.3
2328 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1732 Watched




Update feed

cyrax36 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago