Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Mitchell

Born: 7 November 1941 Died: 23 July 1997

Country of origin: New Zealand


Lists

23 votes
Live And Let Die (1972) (11 items)
list by TheUmbrellaMan
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Diamonds Are Forever (1974) (11 items)
list by TheUmbrellaMan
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
On Her Majesty's Secret Service (1978) (10 items)
list by TheUmbrellaMan
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
UFO cast and more part II (24 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Directed by Sergio Leone (119 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

David Warbeck Videos

Milk Tray Skier

48 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
274 Watched
2. The Beyond (1981)
Rating:
7.3
250 Watched
3. Twins of Evil (1971)
Rating:
7.4
60 Watched
Rating:
6
50 Watched
Rating:
7.3
38 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. UFO (1970)
Rating:
8.2
48 Watched
Rating:
7.5
19 Watched
Rating:
9.5
2 want to see
Rating:
9
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Diamonds Are Forever (1974) (11 movies items)

" as James Bond"


TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Live And Let Die (1972) (11 person items)

" as James Bond"


powerking14 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
UFO cast and more part II (24 person items)

" "Giรน la Testa" was a 1971 blockbuster worldwide, so when the episode Destruction, one of the best, aired everybody point the finger to Skydiver Captain...look, he's Nolan ! David worked in Italy extensively, ADVs, TV series and horror movies, a couple with Master of Gore Lucio Fulci. Ars Longa Vita Brevis, David died in London at 55, faraway from his country, New Zealand. "


Mass. Patriot posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 4 years ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 4 years ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 4 years ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
On Her Majesty's Secret Service (1978) (10 person items)

" as James Bond"