Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Courtney Suchet

Age: 75, born 2 May 1946

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sheila Ferris


Lists

21 votes
Actors I have seen on Stage (29 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
5 votes
Who Do You Think You Are? (108 items)
list by sonnylistal
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: David Suchet was born David Courtney Suchet on May 2, 1946 in Paddington, London, England. Best known in the United Kingdom and abroad as Agatha Christie's suave Belgian super-sleuth Hercule Poirot in scores of late 1980s and '90s mini-movies, London-born actor David Suchet's early interest in the theater led to his membership with the National Youth Theatre of Great Britain in the 1960s following graduation from high school. He then studied for three years at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Arts and, after a significant route in repertory work, became a company member of the Royal Shakespeare Company in 1973 where he ... (more)
Tags: Poirot (3), Thriller (2), Crime (2), Hercule Poirot (2), Private Detective (1), Funny (1), Brilliant (1), English (1), London (1), Mistery (1), Actor (1), Charming (1), Belgian Character (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Flushed Away (2006)
Rating:
6.2
1166 Watched
2. The Bank Job (2008)
Rating:
6.8
768 Watched
Rating:
5.9
690 Watched
Rating:
5.8
478 Watched
Rating:
5.7
360 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1754 Watched
2. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
303 Watched
Rating:
7.9
61 Watched
4. Going Postal (2010)
Rating:
7.6
45 Watched
5. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4.8
49 Watched




Books

Rating:
8
0 want this
0 want this




Update feed

Henny posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 6 months, 4 weeks ago

gpink posted a comment 5 years, 7 months ago



My name is Nicole, please contact me via my email address (sgtnicole8@hotmail.com) i have something very important to share with you.

Plz write direct to my Email (sgtnicole8 ร  hot mail . com)”

gpink posted a comment 5 years, 7 months ago



My name is Nicole, please contact me via my email address (sgtnicole8@hotmail.com) i have something very important to share with you.

Plz write direct to my Email (sgtnicole8 ร  hot mail . com)”