Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Aldrin Slade

Age: 50, born 26 September 1969

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

15 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2009 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 10 years, 3 months ago
13 votes
The 15 Most Accomplished Music Video Directors (15 items)
list by Georgini
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
8 votes
Razzie Worst Director nominees (115 items)
list by Leo
Published 7 years, 5 months ago
4 votes
Why Hannibal Is The Best Show On TV Right Now (6 items)
list by PvtCaboose91
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

David Slade Videos

Stone Temple Pilots - Sour Girl (Video)

67 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (1), Favorite Directors (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1755 Watched
Rating:
5.1
1988 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1255 Watched
Rating:
6.7
120 Watched
Rating:
6.3
9 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
2276 Watched
Rating:
8.2
747 Watched
Rating:
8.2
608 Watched
Rating:
7.2
108 Watched
Rating:
7.4
70 Watched




TV

0 want to see




Movies




Movies written by

Rating:
6.3
9 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
The 15 Most Accomplished Music Video Directors (15 person items)

"Best Music Videos: “Donkey Rhubarb”, Aphex Twin (1995); “Aerials”, System Of A Down (2002); “Sour Girl”, Stone Temple Pilots (2006) Best Movies: Hard Candy (2005), 30 Days Of Night (2007) We’re willing to bet that you’ve never seen any of David Slade’s old music videos before. Want to know why? Because the Brit’s vids, namely electronic stalwart Aphex Twin’s batshit “Donkey Rhubarb” and Stone Temple Pilots’ Teletubbies-minded trip in “Sour Girl,” aren’t the kin"


Chris Cooke posted a comment 2 years, 12 months ago

“Hiya buddy...
Top BMXer even from the early days in Wombwell Woods.
www.chriscooke@gmail.com
Good to see your story... FANTASTIC!!
I briefly left acting to work as a nurse in London.”