Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer

Age: 54, born 2 November 1966

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Zoe Buckman


Lists

134 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 64 comments
131 votes
Let's dance!! (44 items)
list by AJJ
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 28 comments
129 votes
FRIENDS - I'll be there for you... (21 items)
list by Gaby
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 39 comments
100 votes
Memorable Nerd & Geek Characters (40 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
97 votes
When comedian play surprising roles (15 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 15 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Born in New York and raised in Los Angeles, Schwimmer was encouraged by a high school instructor to attend a summer program in acting at Northwestern University. Inspired by that experience, he returned to Northwestern where he received a bachelor's degree in speech/theater. In 1988, along with seven other Northwestern graduates, he co-founded Chicago's Lookingglass Theatre Company.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5288 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1781 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched
Rating:
8.6
1220 Watched
5. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
993 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Madagascar (2005)
Rating:
6.6
4151 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1768 Watched
Rating:
5.4
997 Watched
4. John Carter (2012)
Rating:
6.2
863 Watched
Rating:
6.3
785 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5288 Watched
2. Joey (2004)
Rating:
4.9
731 Watched
Rating:
7.2
55 Watched
Rating:
5.1
10 Watched
Rating:
7.1
9 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Run Fatboy Run (2007)
Rating:
6.2
470 Watched
2. Trust (2011)
Rating:
6.6
345 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 3 months ago

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Scorpio (304 person items)
Arizona posted 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"David has 1 child:โ€ข Cleo Buckman Schwimmer (2011);"


buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Gollum posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Gollum posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Emmabell posted 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Listal voted for 3 images 4 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Golden Globes 2017 (145 person items)
Gollum posted a image 4 years, 12 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 12 months ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)

"David Schwimmer and Zoe Buckma "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 12 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 12 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Feed the Beast (2016) Character: Tommy Moran Previous TV Shows Starring David Schwimmer The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (2016) Character: Robert Kardashian Friends (1994-2004) Character: Ross Geller Monty (1994) Character: Greg Richardson"


Emmabell posted 8 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago