Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Roger Johansen

Age: 69, born 9 January 1950

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mara Hennessey


Lists

40 votes
Prisoners of Oswald State Correctional Facility (61 items)
list by drugs
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
29 votes
Bow Tie Guy (100 items)
list by milica
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (168 items)
list by Leo
Published 4 years, 12 months ago
3 votes
Music: Greatest Punk Singers (38 items)
list by Diabolik
Published 9 months ago
3 votes
Directed by Richard Donner (106 items)
list by Leo
Published 2 years, 10 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Musician (1), Singer (1), Actor (1), Eccentric (1), Songwriter (1), Born 1950 (1), New York Dolls (1), Rock (1), Usa (1), Punk (1), Pop (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1055 Watched
2. Oz
Rating:
7.9
658 Watched
Rating:
6.2
755 Watched
Rating:
6.6
326 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
870 Watched
Rating:
6
184 Watched
Rating:
6
159 Watched
Rating:
4.7
154 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
2. Sweet Revenge (1997)
Rating:
6
0 want this
Rating:
8
0 want this
4. In Style (1994)
Rating:
10
0 want this
5. David Johansen (2012)
Rating:
10
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Diabolik added this to a list 9 months ago
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (168 person items)

"Mr. Nanny Freejack"


onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

jazzybop voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)